Pacific Northwest Chapter
of MLA
 

Executive Board

2014

  • Mary Beth Simiele, Chair
  • Kim Granath, Past Chair
  • Karri Alderson, Chair-Elect
  • Mahria Lebow, Membership Secretary
  • Douglas Hambley, Recording Secretary
  • Liisa Rogers, Treasurer
  • Todd Hannon, Chapter Council Representative
  • Amy Harper, Chapter Council Alternate
  • Kathy Murray, Publications Editor (Ex Officio)

2013

  • Kim Granath, Chair
  • Valerie Lawrence, Past Chair
  • Mary Beth Simiele, Chair-Elect
  • Mahria Lebow, Membership Secretary
  • Victoria Koch, Recording Secretary
  • Liisa Rogers, Treasurer
  • Todd Hannon, Chapter Council Representative
  • Amy Harper, Chapter Council Alternate
  • Kathy Murray, Publications Editor (Ex Officio)

2012

  • Valerie Lawrence, Chair
  • Laurel Egan, Past Chair
  • Kim Granath, Chair-Elect
  • Sally Bremner, Membership Secretary
  • Mary Beth Simiele, Recording Secretary
  • Betsy Bartholomew, Treasurer
  • Rose Relevo, Chapter Council Representative
  • Todd Hannon, Chapter Council Alternate
  • Kathy Murray, Publications Editor (Ex Officio)

2011

  • Laurel Egan, Chair
  • Noelle Stello, Past Chair
  • Valerie Lawrence, Chair-Elect
  • Sally Bremner, Membership Secretary
  • Beth Hill, Recording Secretary
  • Judith Hayes, Treasurer
  • Rose Relevo, Chapter Council Representative
  • Todd Hannon, Chapter Council Alternate
  • Kathy Murray, Publications Editor (Ex Officio)

2010

  • Noelle (Harling) Stello, Chair
  • Kathy Murray, Past Chair
  • Laurel Egan, Chair-Elect
  • Sally Bremner, Membership Secretary
  • Valerie Lawrence, Recording Secretary
  • Judith Hayes, Treasurer
  • Kim Granath (Jan-May); Rose Relevo (May-Dec), Chapter Council Representative
  • Todd Hannon, Chapter Council Alternate
  • Leilani St. Anna, Publications Editor (Ex Officio)

2009

  • Kathy Murray, Chair
  • Gail Kouame, Past Chair
  • Noelle Harling, Chair-Elect
  • Susan Barnes, Membership Secretary
  • Ann Madhavan, Recording Secretary
  • Judith Hayes, Treasurer
  • Kim Granath, Chapter Council
  • Rose Campbell, Chapter Council Alternate
  • Leilani St. Anna, Publications Editor (Ex Officio)

2008

  • Gail Kouame, Chair
  • Heidi Sue Adams, Past Chair
  • Kathy Murray, Chair-Elect
  • Susan Barnes, Membership Secretary
  • Ann Madhavan, Recording Secretary
  • Judith Hayes, Treasurer
  • Kim Granath, Chapter Council
  • Arleen Libertini, Chapter Council Alternate
  • Kathy Murray, Newsletter Editor (Ex Officio)

2007

  • Heidi Sue Adams, Chair
  • Lea Starr, Past Chair
  • Gail Kouame, Chair-Elect
  • Susan Barnes, Membership Secretary
  • Liisa Rogers, Recording Secretary
  • Nanette Welton (Jan-Aug); Judith Hayes (Sept-Dec), Treasurer
  • Dolores Judkins, Chapter Council
  • Kim Granath, Chapter Council Alternate
  • Kathy Murray, Newsletter Editor (Ex Officio)
  • Michele Spatz was elected as our Nominee to the MLA Nominating Committee

2006

  • Lea Starr, Chair
  • Kathy Martin, Past Chair
  • Cheryl Goodwin, Chair-Elect
  • Anne Girling, Membership Secretary
  • Liisa Rogers, Recording Secretary
  • Nanette Welton, Treasurer
  • Dolores Judkins, Chapter Council
  • Kim Granath, Chapter Council Alternate
  • Kathy Murray, Newsletter Editor (Ex Officio)
  • Carolyn Adams was elected as our Nominee to the MLA Nominating Committee

2005

  • Kathy Martin, Chair
  • Vicki Croft, Past Chair
  • Lea Starr, Chair-Elect
  • Anne Girling, Membership Secretary
  • Gail Kouame, Recording Secretary
  • Heidi Sue Adams, Treasurer
  • Dolores Judkins, Chapter Council
  • Kim Granath, Chapter Council Alternate
  • Kathy Murray, Newsletter Editor (Ex Officio)
    and Linda Milgrom was elected as our Nominee to the MLA Nominating Committee

2004

  • Vicki Croft, Chair
  • Peggy Baldwin, Past Chair
  • Kathy Martin, Chair-Elect
  • Anne Girling, Membership Secretary
  • Susan Barnes, Recording Secretary
  • Heidi Sue Adams, Treasurer
  • Dolores Judkins, Chapter Council Representative (2004-2007)
  • Patrice O'Donovan, Chapter Council Representative (2003-2004)
  • Kim Granath, Chapter Council Alternate
  • Kathy Murray, Newsletter Editor (Ex Officio)

2003

  • Peggy Baldwin, Chair
  • Bob Pringle, Past Chair
  • Vicki Croft, Chair-Elect
  • Kathy Martin, Membership Secretary
  • Anne Girling, Recording Secretary
  • Heidi Sue Adams, Treasurer
  • Patrice O'Donovan, Chapter Council Representative (2001-2003)
  • Dolores Judkins, Chapter Council Alternate
  • Kathy Murray, Newsletter Editor (Ex Officio)

2002

  • Bob Pringle, Chair
  • Janice Bacino, Past Chair
  • Peggy Baldwin, Chair-Elect
  • Kathy Martin, Membership Secretary (2001-2003)
  • Cheryl Goodwin, Recording Secretary
  • Nola Higley, Treasurer (2000-2002)
  • Patrice O'Donovan, Chapter Council Representative (2001-2003)
  • Dolores Judkins, Chapter Council Alternate (2001-2003)
  • Kathy Murray, Newsletter Editor (Ex Officio)

2001

  • Janice Bacino, Chair
  • Kim Granath, Past Chair
  • Bob Pringle, Chair-Elect
  • Kathy Martin, Membership Secretary (2001-2003)
  • Chris Beahler, Recording Secretary
  • Nola Higley, Treasurer (2000-2002)
  • Patrice O'Donovan, Chapter Council Representative(2001-2003)
  • Dolores Judkins, Chapter Council Alternate (2001-2003)
  • Kathy Murray, Newsletter Editor (Ex Officio)

2000

  • Kim Granath, Chair
  • Carolyn Olson, Past Chair
  • Janice Bacino, Chair-Elect
  • Barbara Crain, Membership Secretary (1998-2000)
  • Kathy Nelson, Recording Secretary
  • Nola Higley, Treasurer (2000-2002)
  • Bob Pringle, Chapter Council Representative (1998-2000)
  • Edean Berglund, Chapter Council Alternate (1998-2000)
  • Kathy Murray, Newsletter Editor (Ex Officio)

1999

  • Carolyn Olson, Chair
  • Maryanne Blake, Past Chair
  • Kim Granath, Chair-Elect
  • Barbara Crain, Membership Secretary (1998-2000)
  • Pam Bjork, Recording Secretary
  • Pam Spickelmier, Treasurer (1997-1999)
  • Bob Pringle, Chapter Council Representative (1998-2000)
  • Edean Berglund, Chapter Council Alternate (1998-2000)
  • Kathy Murray, Newsletter Editor (Ex Officio)

1998

  • Maryanne Blake, Chair
  • Marcy Horner, Chair
  • Carolyn Olson, Chair-Elect
  • Barbara Crain, Membership Secretary (1998-2000)
  • Madelyn Hall, Recording Secretary
  • Pam Spickelmier, Treasurer (1997-1999)
  • Bob Pringle, Chapter Council Representative (1998-2000)
  • Edean Berglund, Chapter Council Alternate (1998-2000)
  • Kathy Murray, Newsletter Editor (Ex Officio)

1997

  • Marcy Horner, Chair
  • Leilani St. Anna, Past Chair
  • Maryanne Blake, Chair-Elect
  • Natalie Norcross, Membership Secretary (1995--1997)
  • Janice Bacino, Recording Secretary
  • Pam Spickelmier, Treasurer (1997-1999)
  • Nancy Press, Chapter Council Representative (1995-1997)
  • Bonnie Chadbourne, Chapter Council Alternate (1995-1997)
  • Kathy Murray, Newsletter Editor (Ex Officio)
 
 
© Pacific Northwest Chapter / Medical Library Association
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software